Best of South Jersey Education Entertainment Health & Fitness Home & Garden People Sports Star Athletes Star Citizens Star Coaches Star Students Star Teachers Star Teams New Homeowner's Resource Guide
Coupons
Current Issue Previous Issues
Boys’ and Girls’ Lacrosse Schedules

by Editorial Staff--Suburban Family Magazine
Schedules provided by schools and from Highschoolsports.net and may be incomplete or subject to change.

BOYS’

Bishop Eustace Crusaders
4/2 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 at Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
4/9 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/11 at Moorestown Friends, 3:45 p.m.
4/12 vs. Camden Catholic, 11 a.m.
4/16 at West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 at Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Woodstown, 4 p.m.
5/2 vs. West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 vs. Haddonfield, 6 p.m.
5/7 vs. Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 vs. Woodstown, 4 p.m.
5/11 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/16 vs. Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.

Camden Catholic Fighting Irish
3/19 at Vineland, 4 p.m.
4/2 vs. Clearview, 6 p.m.
4/4 at West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. Woodstown, 11 a.m.
4/12 at Bishop Eustace, 11 a.m.
4/14 at Cherry Hill West, 10 a.m.
4/16 vs. Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 vs. Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 vs. West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
4/26 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at Woodstown, 4 p.m.
5/2 at Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. Holy Cross, 6 p.m.
5/9 vs. Vineland, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 vs. Moorestown Friends, 11 a.m.
5/14 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/18 at Cherry Hill East, 3:30 p.m.
5/21 at Cherokee, 4 p.m.

Cherokee Chiefs
3/31 vs. Seton Hall Prep, 11 a.m.
4/9 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/12 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/18 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
5/7 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/16 at Shawnee, 6 p.m.

Cherry Hill East Cougars
4/5 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/16 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Clearview, 4 p.m.
5/2 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/16 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/18 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

Cherry Hill West Lions
4/2 vs. Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. Seneca, 10 a.m.
4/11 at Cinnaminson, 3:45 p.m.
4/14 vs. Camden Catholic, 10 a.m.
4/16 at Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Winslow, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at Oakcrest, 4 p.m.
5/5 vs. Kingsway, 10 a.m.
5/7 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 vs. Winslow, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.

Eastern Vikings
3/31 vs. Jackson Memorial, 1 p.m.
4/3 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/5 vs. Cherry Hill East, 2 p.m.
4/10 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/12 vs. Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/14 vs. Watchung Hills Regional, 1 p.m.
4/16 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/19 at Moorestown, 3:45 p.m.
4/21 vs. West Deptford, 10 a.m.
4/23 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 at Egg Harbor Township, 4 p.m.
5/7 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/10 vs. Peddie, 4:30 p.m.
5/13 vs. Lenape, 3 p.m.
5/14 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/17 at Kingsway Regional, 6 p.m.

Gloucester Catholic Rams
4/2 vs. Monsignor Donovan, 4 p.m.
4/10 at Haddonfield Memorial, 4 p.m.
4/12 vs. Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 vs. Woodstown, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at Haddonfield Memorial, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at Woodstown, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 vs. West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/19 at Holy Cross, 4 p.m.

Haddonfield Bulldogs
4/3 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/4 at Woodstown, 4 p.m.
4/7 at Holy Cross, 11 a.m.
4/10 vs. Gloucester Catholic, 4 p.m.
4/13 vs. Woodstown, 4 p.m.
4/14 vs. Shawnee, 11 a.m.
4/16 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/28 vs. West Deptford, 3 p.m.
4/30 at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Bishop Eustace, 6 p.m.
5/7 at Moorestown, 5:30 p.m.
5/9 vs. Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 at West Deptford, 5 p.m.
5/16 at Seneca, 4 p.m.

Lenape Indians
3/31 at Montgomery Township, 2 p.m.
4/7 vs. Cinnaminson, 10 a.m.
4/12 vs. Shawnee, 10 a.m.
4/16 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/23 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 at Eastern, 3 p.m.

Moorestown Friends Foxes
4/11 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 at Cinnaminson, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 at Cinnaminson, 6:30 p.m.
5/9 vs. Paul VI, 4 p.m.
5/11 at Holy Cross, 3:30 p.m.

Moorestown Quakers
3/9 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
3/31 at Christian Brothers Academy, 11 a.m.
4/4 at Hillsborough, 5 p.m.
4/11 at Bridgewater-Raritan, 4 p.m.
4/13 at Montgomery Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/19 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/21 vs. North Hunterdon, 11 a.m.
5/7 vs. Haddonfield, 5:30 p.m.
5/9 vs. Cinnaminson, 5 p.m.
5/17 at St. Augustine Prep, 6 p.m.

Paul VI Eagles
4/2 vs. Woodstown, 4 p.m.
4/4 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/11 at Seneca, 10 a.m.
4/13 vs. Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 at Shawnee, 4 p.m.
4/23 at Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/26 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 at Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Moorestown Friends, 4 p.m.
5/11 at Gloucester Catholic, time TBD
5/14 at Cinnaminson, 4 p.m.
5/16 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/21 vs. Oakcrest High School, 4 p.m.

Seneca Golden Eagles
4/5 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/10 at Cherry Hill West, 10 a.m.
4/11 vs. Paul VI, 10 a.m.
4/16 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 at Paul VI, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/10 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
5/16 vs. Haddonfield, 4 p.m.

Shawnee Renegades
4/3 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 at Kingsway, 4 p.m.
4/12 at Lenape, 10 a.m.
4/14 at Haddonfield, 11 a.m.
4/16 vs. Paul VI, 4 p.m.
4/19 at St. Augustine Prep, 6:30 p.m.
4/20 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/24 vs. Peddie, 4:30 p.m.
4/25 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Kingsway, 4 p.m.
5/2 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 vs. Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
5/16 vs. Cherokee, 6 p.m.

Washington Township Minutemen
4/2 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/3 vs. Haddonfield, 4 p.m.
4/10 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/12 vs. Cherokee, 4 p.m.
4/16 vs. Cherry Hill East, 4 p.m.
4/23 vs. Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 County Cup Tournament, time TBA
5/7 vs. Lenape, 4 p.m.
5/10 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/14 at Shawnee, 4 p.m.

GIRLS’

Bishop Eustace Crusaders
4/2 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 at Camden Catholic, 6 p.m.
4/7 vs. Holy Cross, 11 a.m.
4/10 vs. Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
4/11 vs. Peddie, 4 p.m.
4/16 vs. Woodstown, 4 p.m.
4/18 at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 vs. Gateway, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/26 vs. Clearview Regional, 4 p.m.
4/30 at Haddonfield, 7 p.m.
5/2 at Woodstown, 4 p.m.
5/7 vs. Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 at Gateway, 3:45 p.m.
5/10 at Kingsway, 4 p.m.
5/14 vs. Collingswood, 4 p.m.

Camden Catholic Fighting Irish
3/15 vs. Sterling, 3:45 p.m.
3/19 vs. Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/4 vs. Bishop Eustace, 6 p.m.
4/12 vs. Paul VI, 11 a.m.
4/16 at Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Woodstown, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 vs. Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/5 vs. Holy Cross, 2:30 p.m.
5/9 vs. Woodstown, 4 p.m.
5/11 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/15 vs. Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
5/17 at West Deptford, 4 p.m.

Cherokee Chiefs
4/12 at Shawnee, 10 a.m.
4/18 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/23 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/26 at West Deptford, 4 p.m.
5/5 vs. Haddonfield, 2:30 p.m.
5/7 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/10 vs. Cherry Hill West, 7 p.m.

Cherry Hill East Cougars
4/2 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/5 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/12 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at West Deptford, 11 a.m.
4/16 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Cinnaminson, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/10 vs. Pennsauken, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 vs. Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
5/16 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.

Cherry Hill West Lions
4/2 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 at Cinnaminson, 10 a.m.
4/12 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 vs. Pennsauken, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 vs. Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
4/21 at Holy Cross, 11 a.m.
4/23 at Winslow, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at Pennsauken, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/5 vs. Collingswood, 10 a.m.
5/7 vs. Clearview, 4 p.m.
5/9 vs. Winslow, 3:45 p.m.
5/10 at Cherokee, 7 p.m.
5/14 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/16 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/21 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.

Eastern Vikings
3/31 at Egg Harbor Township, 1 p.m.
4/3 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/5 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/12 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/14 vs. Haddonfield Memorial, 11:30 a.m.
4/16 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/26 vs. Peddie School, 4:30 p.m.
4/30 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at Ocean City, 4 p.m.
5/4 vs. Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
5/5 vs. Rancocas Valley, 3 p.m.
5/9 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/10 vs. Winslow Township, 6:30 p.m.
5/14 at Pennsauken, 3:45 p.m.

Gloucester Catholic Rams
4/2 at Collingswood, 3:45 p.m.
4/9 at Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/12 vs. Sterling, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 vs. Gateway Regional, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 vs. Woodstown, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at Gateway Regional, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 vs. Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.

Haddonfield Bulldogs
4/2 at Kingsway, 4 p.m.
4/4 vs. Gateway Regional, 3:45 p.m.
4/5 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/9 vs. Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/14 at Eastern, 11:30 p.m.
4/16 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 at Woodstown, 3:45 p.m.
4/19 at Moorestown, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 vs. Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 at Gateway Regional, 3:45 p.m.
4/28 vs. West Deptford, 1:30 p.m.
4/30 vs. Bishop Eustace, 7 p.m.
5/2 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/5 at Cherokee, 2:30 p.m.
5/7 vs. Woodstown, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 at Lenape, noon

Lenape Indians
4/4 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/20 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 vs. Haddonfield, noon
5/14 at Shawnee, 6 p.m.
5/21 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.

Moorestown Quakers
4/19 vs. Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
4/21 vs. Shawnee, 11 a.m.
4/23 at Holy Cross, 3:30 p.m.
4/30 at Northern Burlington, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 vs. Ridgewood, 4:30 p.m.
5/9 vs. Delran, 3:45 p.m.
5/18 at Wall High School, 2 p.m.

Moorestown Friends Foxes
4/11 vs. Pennington School, 4:15 p.m.
4/13 at Collingswood, 7 p.m.

Seneca Golden Eagles
4/2 vs. Gateway, 3:45 p.m.
4/5 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/16 at Collingswood, 4 p.m.
4/24 at Paul VI, 4 p.m.
4/27 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 vs. Collingswood, 4 p.m.
5/7 at West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 vs. Paul VI, 4 p.m.
5/15 vs. Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.

Shawnee Renegades
4/3 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. Pennsauken, 3:45 p.m.
4/12 vs. Cherokee, 10 a.m.
4/16 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 at Peddie, 4 p.m.
4/21 at Moorestown, 11 a.m.
4/23 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/25 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at Pennsauken, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Ridgewood, 4 p.m.
5/8 vs. Clearview, 4 p.m.
5/10 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 vs. Lenape, 6 p.m.

Washington Township Minutemaids
4/2 vs. Pennsauken, 3:45 p.m.
4/5 vs. Haddonfield, 4:30 p.m.
4/10 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/12 at Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 at Cherokee, 4 p.m.
4/30 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/3 Gloucester County Cup, time TBA
5/7 at Lenape, 4 p.m.
5/10 vs. Shawnee, 4 p.m.
5/14 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.

Published (and copyrighted) in Suburban Family’s High School Spring Sports Preview, January, 2012.
For more info on Suburban Family Magazine, click here.
For information about advertising in Suburban Family Magazine, click here.
To find out where to pick up your copy of Suburban Family Magazine, click here.